© Copyright 2012 Cambridge Swiss Society, Design: Lars HerrmannContact us
The Committee
Emmanuel Robert
President
1st yr PhD Politics
avid traveller
Emmanuel College
avid traveller
Emmanuel College
Simon Bühler
Vice-President
MPhil ancient history
hill walker
Christ College
hill walker
Christ College
Timo Rey
Treasurer, IT Officer
EMBO Postdoc
outdoor enthusiast
Downing College (MCR)
outdoor enthusiast
Downing College (MCR)
Matthias Schneider
Event Officer
4th yr PhD Chemistry
St. Johns College
St. Johns College
Claudia Peter
Secretary
Paediatric doctor,
passionate violinist,
Ottolenghi fan
passionate violinist,
Ottolenghi fan
Previous Committee
2020-2021
President: Matthias Schneider
Vice-president: Raphael Jacquat
Vice-president: Raphael Jacquat
2019-2020
President: Manuela Zimmermann
Vice-president: Quentin Peter
Treasurer: Raphael Jacquat
Secretary: Matthias Schneider
Event officer: Raphael Wegmann
Vice-president: Quentin Peter
Treasurer: Raphael Jacquat
Secretary: Matthias Schneider
Event officer: Raphael Wegmann
2018-2019
President: Quentin Peter
Vice-president: Manuela Zimmermann
Treasurer: Raphael Jacquat
Secretary: Irina Bolotova
IT officer: Stephan Ursprung
Liaison officer: Daniel Dunkelmann
Head events officer: Joachim Hanna
Events officer: Phillippe Schwaller
Events officer: Irina Bolotova
Vice-president: Manuela Zimmermann
Treasurer: Raphael Jacquat
Secretary: Irina Bolotova
IT officer: Stephan Ursprung
Liaison officer: Daniel Dunkelmann
Head events officer: Joachim Hanna
Events officer: Phillippe Schwaller
Events officer: Irina Bolotova
2017-2018
President: Quentin Peter
Vice-president: Adeline Colussi
Treasurer: Raphaël Jacquat
Secretary: François Chalus
IT officer: Stephan Ursprung
Liaison officer: Luisa Haertel
Head events officer: Joachim Hanna
Event officer: Cristian Riccio
Event officer: Daniel Dunkelmann
Vice-president: Adeline Colussi
Treasurer: Raphaël Jacquat
Secretary: François Chalus
IT officer: Stephan Ursprung
Liaison officer: Luisa Haertel
Head events officer: Joachim Hanna
Event officer: Cristian Riccio
Event officer: Daniel Dunkelmann
Previous Committee Members
Barbara Haenzi
Michelangelo Chini
Bryan Ormond
Nicolas Huguenin-Dezot
Elisa Hemmig
Thomas Rensch
Christine Hänni
Joachim Hanna
Markus Kalberer
Judith Zaugg
Johanna Tudeau
Christian Schläpfer
Tina Müller
Benjamin Morach
Michelangelo Chini
Bryan Ormond
Nicolas Huguenin-Dezot
Elisa Hemmig
Thomas Rensch
Christine Hänni
Joachim Hanna
Markus Kalberer
Judith Zaugg
Johanna Tudeau
Christian Schläpfer
Tina Müller
Benjamin Morach
Lars Herrmann
Christian Schläpfer
Julien Renggli
Judith Zaugg
Stefan Luzi
Christian Schläpfer
Julien Renggli
Judith Zaugg
Stefan Luzi